Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month

Tuesday 17 September
Third Year Assembly » 08:35 iCal
Junior Year Assembly » 08:35 iCal
L6 Online Reputation Management Talk » 14:30 - 15:30 iCal
Hockey Indoor Boys-U14A Training » 16:00 - 17:15 iCal
Cancelled Football Boys-U11A vs Whitgift School » 16:30 iCal
Cancelled Football Boys-U11B vs Whitgift School » 16:30 iCal
Second Year Pastoral and Boetius Centre Visit Information Evening » 18:00 - 19:30 iCal
Wednesday 18 September
Junior Year trip to Brecon Beacons departs, to 20th » All Day Event iCal
Second Year Resilience Course (Session 1) » 08:30 - 09:30 iCal
L6 Assembly » 08:35 iCal
Fifth Year Assembly -Trinity Sixth Form » 08:35 iCal
Prospective Parents’ Tour » 09:00 - 13:00 iCal
Rugby Union 1st XV vs Gordon’s School » 14:30 iCal
Rugby Union 2nd XV vs Gordon’s School » 14:30 iCal
Hockey 1st XI vs Reed’s School » 14:30 - 17:15 iCal
Hockey Indoor Boys-U15A Training » 16:00 - 17:15 iCal
Hockey Indoor Boys-U11A Training » 16:00 - 17:15 iCal
Football 2nd XI vs Lingfield College » 16:00 iCal
Football Boys-U12A vs Dulwich Prep London » 16:00 iCal
Football Boys-U12B vs Dulwich Prep London » 16:00 iCal
Football Boys-U12C vs Dulwich Prep London » 16:00 iCal
Football Boys-U12D vs Dulwich Prep London » 16:00 iCal
Feeder Schools Dinner » 17:00 - 22:00 iCal
Sixth Form Theatre Trip As You Like It » 17:30 - 23:00 iCal
Thursday 19 September
UCAS Deadline for Oxbridge, Medicine, Dentistry and Veterinary Science applications » All Day Event iCal
Think soc: Philosophical discussion – Safeera Ahmed » 07:45 - 08:15 iCal
Sixth Form Peer Mentors Training » 08:15 - 08:50 iCal
L6 Oxbridge Assembly » 08:35 iCal
Community Action Field Day Briefing: Fourth and Fifth Year » 08:35 iCal
Economics & Business Catch-up sessions » 13:40 iCal
L6 Tutors Meeting » 13:40 iCal
Lower School Classics Society: Edible Temple Challenge » 13:40 - 14:10 iCal
Literary Society Beth Fitzpatrick » 13:40 - 14:20 iCal
David Swinson recording in TCH » 16:00 - 20:00 iCal
Football Boys-U13A vs Princethorpe College » 16:00 iCal
Hockey Indoor Boys-U12A Training » 16:00 - 17:15 iCal
Football Boys-U14A vs Wilson’s School » 16:15 iCal
Football Boys-U14B vs Wilson’s School » 16:15 iCal
Football Boys-U14C vs Wilson’s School » 16:15 iCal
Football Boys-U15A vs Lingfield College » 16:45 - 18:45 iCal
Football Boys-U15B vs Lingfield College » 16:45 - 18:45 iCal
Friday 20 September
Middle School Council » 08:00 iCal
U6 Assembly » 08:35 iCal
David Swinson recording in TCH » 09:00 - 19:00 iCal
Economics & Business Catch-up sessions » 13:40 iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U12C vs St James Senior Boys’ School Boys-U12A » 14:30 iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U12D vs St James Senior Boys’ School Boys-U12B » 14:30 iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U12E vs St James Senior Boys’ School Boys-U12C » 14:30 iCal
Rowdown Foundation Presentation » 15:30 - 17:00 iCal
Saturday 21 September
David Swinson recording in TCH » 09:00 - 19:00 iCal
L6 Geography Fieldwork » 08:00 - 20:00 iCal
Hallmark Learning » 09:00 - 13:00 iCal
Music Academy » 09:00 - 18:00 iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U11A Training » 09:00 - 10:15 iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U12A vs Westcliff High School For Boys » 09:30 iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U12B vs Westcliff High School For Boys » 09:30 iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U13A vs Campion School, Essex » 09:30 iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U13B vs Campion School, Essex » 09:30 iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U13C vs Campion School, Essex » 09:30 iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U14A vs Campion School, Essex » 10:00 iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U14B vs Campion School, Essex » 10:00 iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U14C vs Campion School, Essex » 10:00 iCal
Rugby Union 3rd XV vs Campion School, Essex » 10:30 iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U16A vs Campion School, Essex » 10:30 iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U16B vs Campion School, Essex » 10:30 iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U15A vs Campion School, Essex » 10:30 iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U15B vs Campion School, Essex » 10:30 iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U15C vs Campion School, Essex » 10:30 iCal
Rugby Union 1st XV vs Campion School, Essex » 11:00 iCal
Rugby Union 2nd XV vs Campion School, Essex » 11:00 iCal
Sunday 22 September
David Swinson recording in TCH » 09:00 - 19:00 iCal
L6 Geography Fieldwork » 08:00 - 20:00 iCal
Monday 23 September
L6 Geography Fieldwork » 08:00 - 20:00 iCal
Second Year (group 1) trip to Brecon Beacons departs, to 25th » All Day Event iCal
School Assembly » 08:35 iCal
Economics and Business Society » 13:40 iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U14A vs Emanuel School » 14:45 iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U14B vs Emanuel School » 14:45 iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U14C vs Emanuel School » 14:45 iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U11A Training » 15:55 - 17:20 iCal
Hockey Indoor Boys-U13A Training » 16:00 - 17:15 iCal
Football Boys-U16A vs John Fisher School » 16:00 iCal
Morrisby Parents Information Evening » 19:00 - 20:15 iCal
Tuesday 24 September
First Year Water Activity Trip – 1C » 08:15 - 13:30 iCal
Fifth Year Assembly: New A Level Subject Talks » 08:35 - 09:30 iCal
First Year Water Activity Trip – 1J » 11:30 - 16:30 iCal
Fourth Year Study Skills » 11:55 - 13:10 iCal
Edna Fernandes – Religious Extremism (GCSE and A level RS Students) » 13:30 - 14:10 iCal
L6 Drug Awareness Session » 14:30 - 15:45 iCal
Fifth Year Study Skills » 14:30 - 15:45 iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U13A vs Emanuel School » 14:45 iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U13B vs Emanuel School » 14:45 iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U13C vs Emanuel School » 14:45 iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U13D vs Emanuel School » 14:45 iCal
U6 Geography Coursework Support Session » 15:45 - 17:00 iCal
ThinkSoc Plus: 6th Form RS Enrichment » 16:00 - 17:00 iCal
Third Year Activities Presentation to pupils » 16:00 iCal
Hockey Indoor Boys-U14A Training » 16:00 - 17:15 iCal
Football 1st XI vs Sevenoaks or RGS Guilford » 16:00 iCal
Football Boys-U11A vs Royal Russell School » 16:15 iCal
Football Boys-U11B vs Royal Russell School » 16:15 iCal
Hockey Indoor Boys-U14A vs Caterham School » 16:45 iCal
Parents Information Evening: Art & Photography Trip to Venice » 17:30 iCal
Welfare Committee » 17:30 - 18:30 iCal
Parent Seminar: Andrew Foster – Me Power : how to be a better independent learner » 18:30 - 20:00 iCal