HeadmasterMr A J S Kennedy, MA (Cambridge)
Deputy HeadmasterMr E A du Toit, MA (London)
Deputy Head, Pastoral
Miss S Ward, BSc (Birmingham)
Director of Studies
Mr N H Denman, MA (Oxford)
Head of Lower and Middle Schools
Mr S Powell, BSc, MEd (Durham, Cambridge)
Head of Sixth Form
Ms A M Geldeard, BA, MA (Cambridge)
Director of Teaching & Learning
Mr A J Corstorphine, MA, MPhil (Cambridge)
Director of Co- Curricular Activities
Mr J G Timm, BA (Cambridge)
Bursar
Mrs J Stanley, BA (CCAT), ACA
Junior Year
Mr S D King
First YearMs H C Ward
Second YearMr J E Pietersen
Third YearMiss H C Whiteford
Fourth YearMr L D Benedict
Fifth YearMr M E Brennan
Lower SixthMr P G Abbott
Upper SixthMr M I Aldridge
Assistant Head of Year (Sixth Form)Mrs S I Cater

Mr P G Abbott, BSc (Cardiff) Economics and Business, Head of Lower Sixth
Mr M I Aldridge, BEd (London) Design Technology, Head of Upper Sixth
Mr S R Allison, BA (Durham) Spanish*
Mr M Asbury, BSc (Bath) Mathematics, Internal Exams*
Dr M S Asquith, BA, MA, PhD (London) English
Ms D S Balasubramaniam, BDS (Chennai) Biology
Miss R C Bainbridge, MA (Durham) Maths
Ms N M Beaumont, MA, MSc (Oxford) Mathematics*
Mr L D Benedict, BA (Bristol) English, Head of Fourth Year
Mr O J Benjamin, BA (Durham) German, Spanish
Mrs I M Bennett, BEd (Leeds Beckett) Biology
Ms H A Benzinski, BSc (London) Mathematics, DofE Co-ordinator
Mr G C Beresford-Miller, BA (Rhodes) Physical Education, Clubs and Societies Co-ordinator
Mrs K A Beresford-Miller, BA (King’s London) Religious Studies*
Mr R M Biggs,BSc (Cardiff) DT
Mr P J Blanchard, BSc, MBA (Exeter, Warwick) Chemistry
Mrs N Blamire-Marin, BA (Granada) Lectora, Spanish
Miss V J Boorman, BA (King’s London) Classics
Mr M E Brennan, BA (Oxford) History, Politics, Head of Fifth Year
Mr L A Brito-Babapulle, BA, MA, MSt, FRCO (Oxford) Music*
Mrs M Bromberg, MSc (Imperial) Chemistry, Biology
Mr T M Brooks, BA (Leeds) Physical Education
Mr C R Burke, (Port Elizabeth) Physical Education
Ms C Burke, BSc, MSc (University College, Dublin)
Mrs S I Cater, BA, MPhil (King’s, London, Queensland) English, Drama, Assistant Head of Year (Sixth Form)
Mr C S Chambers, BA (Cambridge) Drama Productions*
Mr T D Chapman, BA (York) Music
Mr T W Chesters, BSc (Strathclyde) Design Technology, Assistant Director of Studies, Head of Information Management
Mr S W Christian, BA (Liverpool) French, Spanish
Mr D B Clifford, BA, MSc (Oxford, LSE), MBA (Toronto) Mathematics
Mr M J Cole, BA, MSc (Cambridge) Physics, Oxbridge Mentor & Oxbridge Co-ordinator
Mr D W G Currigan, BA, MA (Chelsea, Kingston) Design Technology*
Mr T Deakin, BSc (Brunel) Physical Education, Head of Hockey, Head of High Performance*
Mr T J Desbos, LCE (Lille) French
Mr A B Doyle, MA, MA (Glasgow, Open) English*
Mrs R Doyle, BEd (Glasgow) SEN Teacher
Mr T D Drake, BSc, MSc (St Mary’s University College, Roehampton) Junior Science
Ms P Eberlin, BA (Durham) French
Mr M A Edwards, BSc (Loughborough) Physical Education*
Miss J S Eminsang, BA (Manchester) Mathematics, Head of Junior Maths
Miss T Escacena, BA (Seville) Spanish
Mr N S Evans, BA (Nottingham) History, Politics
Mr R E Evans, Dip Perf (Royal College of Music) Head of Piano
Mr L M Flanagan, BA (Cambridge) Physics*
Mrs A A Fulker, BA (Oxford Brookes) Art, Head of Personal Development
Mr F J Gabbitass, BA (Bath) Physical Education
Mrs M K Gillett, BEng (Kingston), DPhil (Sussex) SEN Teacher
Mr R M Greenberg, MA (Oxford) Biology
Miss R E Hodder, BA (SOAS, London) History
Mr S M Hodge, BA (Exeter) Religious Studies
Mr L Husnu, BA (East Anglia) Director of Drama*
Mr O J Hutchings, BA, MA (York) History, Politics & in Charge of Politics
Miss S J Justin, BA (Reading) Economics & Business Studies
Mr I Kench, BSc, MSc (Loughborough, Oxford) Geography, Physical Education, Director of Rugby, Head of Sports Development*
Mr S D King, BA (Manchester Metropolitan) Physical Education, Head of Junior Year, Head of Aquatics
Ms P-S Lin, BA, MA (Taiwan, UCL) Chinese*
Ms A Long, Physical Education
Mrs C D Lowry, BA (Oxford) Religious Studies, Drama
Mr A E Magee, MA (St Andrews) English
Dr M Mariani, BSc, PhD (Kent, UCL) Physics
Mr P Mazur, BA, MA (Wales, London) Drama, Contingent Commander CCF
Mrs S J McDonald, MA (St Andrews) Head of Learning Support
Mr S A McIntosh, MA (Oxford) German*
Mrs K Molteni, BA (Hull) History
Mr R D Moralee, BSc (Johannesburg) Biology*
Mr D P Moran, BSc, MSc (Dublin) Chemistry, Junior Science*
Mrs C Morgan, BA (Exeter) Economics and Business
Mr J C Munnery, BSc (Nottingham) Geography
Mr S Orungbamade, BEd (Nigeria) Economics and Business
Mr S D Page, BSc (Sussex) Computer Science
Miss C A Parkinson, BSc, MsC (Sussex, UCL) Psychology*, Science
Mr B J Patel, MA (Cambridge) Mathematics, Physics
Mr B Patel, MSc (UCL) Mathematics
Mr J A Paterson, BA (Cambridge) Classics
Mr C P Persinaru, DipRAM, (LRAM) Music, Head of Strings
Mrs R J Petty, MA (Oxford) English, Drama, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs X L Phasey, MA (Schiller, International) Chinese
Mrs A Prestney, BA (Durham) Geography
Mr J E Pietersen, BA (Cambridge) History, Politics, Head of Second Year
Mr D K Price, BA (Wimbledon College of Art) Design Technology, Director of Admissions
Mrs S J Rapoport, BEd (Twickenham) Academic Mentor
Mrs L Regan, BMus, (LRAM) Music
Mr A Reza, BEng (Queen Mary, London) Physics
Mr M D Richbell, BSc (Liverpool) Director of Sport*
Mr P J Roberts, BSc (Bath) Physical Education, Economics & Business
Mr A J Rogers, BA (Plymouth) Art and Photography, Head of Film
Dr K R Rogers, BSc, PhD (Cardiff, London) Chemistry*
Mr C P Ruck, BSc (Southampton) Geography*
Dr J N Rush, Ba, PhD, MPhil (Cambridge) English
Mr M P Ryan, BA (Oxford) English, Teacher Development, EPQ Co-ordinator
Mr R M Salmanpour, BSc (London) Chemistry
Mrs V C Salin, MA (Rouen, Northumbria) French*
Mr S D Schofield, BSc (Worcester) Physical Education, Head of Cricket, Cricket Academy
Ms S M Shires, BA, MA (Leeds, Sussex) English
Mr L Signorelli, BSc (Bath) Economics
Mr A E Smith, BA, MA, MSc (York, London) Religious Studies
Mr J J Snelling, BSc, MA,CGeog (Swansea, London) Geography, Head of Staff Development
Mr G Spreng, MA (Glasgow ) History*
Mrs F M Stedman, BA, MA (Leeds, Bristol) Religious Studies
Mrs B J Steven, BA (Cape Town) English, EAL
Ms T Stevens-Lewis, BA, MA (Goldsmiths) Art, i/c Photography
Mr J E Stone, BA (Cambridge) Classics*
Ms C S Story, BA (Durham) English
Mr T M Strange, BA, MA (Goldsmiths) Art*
Ms E M Suarez, BA (Juan Carlos 1, Rey de Espana) Lectora, Spanish and French
Miss A Sukiennik, BA, MA (Paris X) Lectrice, French
Mr D J Swinson, MA, FRCO, ARCM, (LRAM, Cambridge) Director of Music*
Mrs S Z Taylor, BSc (Exeter) Mathematics, Professional Co-ordinating Mentor
Mr W S Tucker, BSc (Exeter) Head of Science*, Physics
Mrs T A Upton, BSc (Warwick) Mathematics
Miss S T Van Dal, BA, MA (Cambridge, UCL) Classics
Mr R van Graan, BA (Canterbury Christchurch) E-Learning*, Computing
Mr R J Venables, MEng (Durham) Mathematics
Miss R M Walker, BMus (Birmingham Conservatoire) Music
Mrs R E Wallace, MA (Oxford) Geography
Mrs Q Wang, BA (Henan Institute of Finance) Chinese
Ms H C Ward, MEng (Cambridge) Mathematics, Head of First Year
Miss H C Whiteford, BSc (Durham) Religious Studies, Head of Third Year
Mr R J Wickes, BSc (Warwick) Mathematics
Mrs C-J Wilkinson, BSc (Glasgow) Biology
Mr F R Wilson, BSc (Southampton) Chemistry
Miss J Wiskow, MA (Wuppertal, Berlin) German, Girls’ Games*

Manager Mr S Gibberd
Deputy Managers Mr C Porter
  Mr W P Byas
  Miss L Charlton
Head of Football Mr D M Kingston
Hockey Coach Mr W P Byas
Swimming Coach Mr R Collins
Water polo Coach Mr I G Marsh
Cricket Coach Mr D Edwards
Cricket Professional Mr A Brown
Sports Centre Direct Line 020 8662 5197

Mrs J E Binley                                           Pastoral PA
Mr T K Blyth                                             PE Administrative Assistant
Ms A Boe, MSc (Loughborough)        Music Timetabler
Miss L Breunig                                         German Assistant
Mrs S Brown                                            Biology Technician
Mr D Burn, BA (Essex)                           Theatre Technician
Mrs S Carr                                                 HR Assistant
Mr M Cheyne                                           ICT Technician
Mrs D Clancy                                            School Nurse
Mrs K Cooper, BA (Reading)                Examinations Officer
Mr P M Corish                                         ICT Technician
Mrs K S Court                                           PA to Deputy Headmaster, Director of Studies and Director of Teaching and Learning
Mrs R De Sousa                                      Counsellor (counsellor@trinity.croydon.sch.uk)
Mrs M P Dixon                                        Head of Community Action and Charities
Mrs M R Duncombe                              School Office Manager
Mrs S Eagling                                           Data Assistant, Community Action Assistant
Mrs E Ennis                                              Dept. Assistant for Chinese, Geography and CPD
Ms K E Eynon (MA)                                Marketing Manager
Mrs R Freeman                                       DLL, iPad and Languages Assistant
Mr J P Harris                                            Head Groundsman
Mrs L Harvey-Shipp                               Careers Administrator
Mrs P A Hayes                                         Admissions Assistant
Mr T M Haynes                                        Fleet Manager
Mrs S F Highmore, MA (Cambridge) Head of Careers
Mr G J Houlden                                       DT Teaching Assistant
Mrs C L Jackson RGN                             Lead School Nurse
Mrs J Johnson, MIBIOL                         Chemistry Technician
Mrs M A Johnson                                   Head of Alumni Relations
Mrs D L Jonesco                                      Economics and Marketing Assistant
Mr D P Jupp                                             Maintenance
Mr P Jupp                                                 Building Services Manager
Dr E A Kilbey, D.Clin.Psy                       School Psychologist
Mr J Killick                                                Groundsman
Mrs J Lake, BA (Warwick)                    Assistant Bursar
Mrs A H Lenihan                                    Marketing Assistant
Mrs D Lowe                                             School Office Assistant
Mr J Martin                                             Plumbing and Heating Engineer
Mrs L McCann                                        Art Technician
Mr R M McKinlay                                   Estates Manager
Mr E E McGowan                                   Deputy ICT Manager
Mrs P S Meyer                                         Admissions Registrar
Mr J P Millbanks                                     CCF, Outdoor Activities
Mrs E Morris                                            PA to Director of Co-Curricular Activities
Mr H Muller                                             Assistant Porter
Mrs T Murphy                                         Music Secretary
Mrs L Nixon                                              Library Assistant
Mrs A Oakes                                             Archive Manager and Events Co-ordinator
Ms K Parlain, BA, MA (UCL)                 Librarian
Mr T Patel                                                 ICT Manager
Mrs M L Price                                           Attendance Officer
Mrs M Rawal                                            Departmental Assistant for Classics and RS
Miss G E Rawlins                                     Receptionist and Estates Department Secretary
Mr S Reddish                                            System Administrator
Ms S Redican                                            Sixth Form Admissions
Mrs A Sadiq                                              History and Maths Assistant
Mrs L Saint, BA (Newcastle)                 PA to Deputy Head Pastoral, Head of Lower and Middle Schools and Head of Sixth Form
Mr D A Sammut                                      Building Services Manager
Mr M Sammut                                         Head Porter
Mr I D Scorer                                            Chemistry Technician
Mrs T K Scorer                                         General Science Technician
Mr A Shine                                                Apprentice Groundsman
Mrs L D Smith                                          SIMS Data Manager
Mr D Smith                                              Maintenance
Mrs B J Steven, BA (Cape Town)        English Assistant
Mr G Stratford                                        Electrician
Mr P Todd                                                 Head Gardner
Mr V Tokarski, BA (Lancaster)            Physics Technician
Miss N Tolleret                                         French Language Assistant
Mrs C Townsend                                     Music Assistant
Mrs K Walsh                                             Headmaster’s PA
Mr R Walton                                            Deputy Head Groundsman
Mrs H F Wickes                                       Music Administrator
Mr A Wildsmith                                       Apprentice Groundsman
Mrs D Wilson                                           School Office Assistant
Mrs E C Wood                                          Development Manager
Mr D T Young, FRSA, MA, LLM             Director of Development